Menu

Brass Bathrooms

Brass has emerged as a top trend in bathroom design, with homeowners and designers alike embracing the warm, understated elegance of this finish. One of the key benefits of brass is its versatility. This finish can be used to create a vintage, industrial look, or to add a touch of luxury to a more modern, minimalist bathroom. Its warm, earthy tones make it an excellent choice for creating a cohesive, stylish look that ties the room together.

Alternativly you may also wich to see our range of Gold Bathroom and Copper Bathroom Fixtures.

Filter by

Brass Bathrooms

Nuie 700mm Brushed Brass Wetroom Screen With Support Bar and Profile Kit

Price £304.00 inc. VAT
Our Price £122.00 inc. VAT
You Save £182.00 60%
Return Panel:
Additional Support Arm:

hib Trim Round 80 Brushed Brass Bathroom Mirror

Price £219.00 inc. VAT
Demister:

Lancia S8 Brushed Brass Wetroom Shower Screen 760mm

Price £142.00 inc. VAT
Flipper Panel:
T Piece Joint:

Abacus Iso Pro Shower Pack 2 Fixed Shower Head With Riser And Handset - Brushed Brass

Price £1,164.00 inc. VAT
Our Price £755.99 inc. VAT
You Save £408.01 35%
Availability:

Abacus 8mm Wetroom Panel with Brushed Brass Profile - 490mm

Price £244.50 inc. VAT
Our Price £161.99 inc. VAT
You Save £82.51 35%
Support Arm:

Abacus 10mm Wetroom Panel with Brushed Brass Profile - 590mm

Price £306.00 inc. VAT
Our Price £201.98 inc. VAT
You Save £104.02 35%
Support Arm:

Origins Living Docklands 50 Brushed Brass Capsule Mirror

Price £270.00 inc. VAT
Our Price £216.00 inc. VAT
You Save £54.00 20%
Availability:

Origins Living Baxter Brass Robe Hook

Price £55.00 inc. VAT
Our Price £44.00 inc. VAT
You Save £11.00 20%
Availability:

Origins Living Tecno Project Brushed Brass Tumbler Holder

Price £130.00 inc. VAT
Our Price £104.00 inc. VAT
You Save £26.00 20%
Availability:

Gio Halo Brushed Brass Bath Shower Mixer

Price £109.00 inc. VAT
Availability:
Brass Bathrooms

Brass Bathrooms

Brass is an excellent choice for anyone looking to add a touch of sophistication and luxury to their bathroom design. Whether you opt for a full-on brass makeover or simply add a few accessories or fixtures to your existing decor, this versatile finish is sure to make a statement and elevate your space.

Brushed Brass Bathroom Fixtures

Brass is an alloy (a mix of two metals) made of copper and zinc. The in-demand brass look of the moment is a pale yellowish hue, desired for appearing like a toned-down, demure version of gold. However, the line between brass and copper finishes can be very blurry, as the amount of red can vary depending on the specific mix of the alloy. 

A brushed finish to brass has become to finish of choice for many bathroom designers and interior designers.

Thank you for subscribing to the
Rubberduckbathrooms newsletter!